Thứ Bảy, 11 tháng 6, 2011

accutane before and after

images accutane before and after accutane before and after. accutane before and after.
  • accutane before and after.

  • shree772000
    08-13 10:53 AM
    Once you are on AOS status you do not need H4. If you have renewed it that's fine it does not matter.
    My wife came to us in 2004 and she got her EAD/AP in 2007 and I did not apply H4 for her ever since. We have have gone out of country and come back in on AP.

    wallpaper accutane before and after. accutane before and after. accutane before and after.
  • accutane before and after.

  • Sree1965
    05-22 04:48 PM
    New filings will not effect to move the dates either you file on 1st or 30th. The Visa(GC) numbers will be deducted only after the approval of I-485. Any of these new filings will not be touched(Approved) for 4-5 months. USCIS has to consume the balance visas(GCs) before October 1st 2007.

    If The Number of Visas > The number of Approved + To be approved(Mostly filed at least 4-5 months before) in the coming months.....then you can expect further movement from the State Department..

    Ask(Pray) the USCIS(God) not to approve any 485's till June 15th....

    So...the move movement is not depended even all of them file on the day 1....It depended on the Number of approvals .....Keep watching the approvals atleast till June 10th ...


    I also think this is a good idea, 10 days will not make much difference. Please help other members people.... Who knows, if there are too many applications USCIS might decide to not move dates in the July Visa Bulletin.

    accutane before and after. accutane before and after
  • accutane before and after

  • eb3_nepa
    01-14 11:34 AM
    Friends i will ask the age old question again? Any news whatsoever on immigration related bills? In one thread it said that the President would be signing the bills by Feb 15 2007. Is that still on course coz the house seems to be moving at a good pace in terms of passing bills.

    2011 accutane before and after. accutane before and after. The above are #39;efore and
  • The above are #39;efore and

  • immigrationmatters30
    07-26 02:06 PM
    I had the same problem.Surname has my full name and given name was.I got my H1B VISA stamped in June 2006 at Metamoris,Mexico.No problem.I had my name corrected in the new passport after my passport expired last year.

    I don't have surname in my Passport my full name is given in " Given Names".
    so while filling up the form (D-156 and D-157) for appointment I put NA in surname, so now my name in "Applicant Name" is myname followed by NA.
    IS it ok ? or does it create any problems while I go for visa stamping/interview.
    If I cannot put NA then what do I put in Surname column on D-156 and D-157.


    accutane before and after. Here is a little after
  • Here is a little after

  • DDash
    03-28 03:57 PM
    I got this from different website(not sure if I can quote here).

    Before going /planning for a perticular consualte, you can email the consulate with a i797 copy asking them to check if it exists in their system. If it doesn't then they will request concerned athorities to make it available in system so that you won't get stuck with PIMS delay. So far I have heard mexico/canada consualte responding to emails positively.

    I will be mailing(canada consulate) them soon. Will keep you updated if i hear anything from them. if it works..its indeed a good options for us.:D

    I will have to go for a stamping soon and this info will help. Thanks! :)

    accutane before and after. Accutane before after acne
  • Accutane before after acne

  • bluez25
    08-26 02:09 PM
    Yes.. I did my medicals done as soon I landed there. Got all the appoinments for the medicals before I started from here and the first thing I did was medicals.

    Regarding the marriage certificate, I gave the marriage registration copy given by registrar. If the marriage certificate is in native langauage, they will not accept and they probably will need a translation affidavit. Please check the local Consulate for the exact format.

    Yes.. I got in luckily 2.5 years. My priority date was feb 2006 and Eb2 category. I applied for CP when I applied for my i140 itself.


    accutane before and after. accutane before and after
  • accutane before and after

  • GotGC??
    05-29 07:47 PM
    Many people with PD current are hesitating to apply for 485 as they want to wait for I140 approval to save 485 fees. This is very wrong and in case the dates retrogress again (there is a good chance), you will actually end up losing several thousands of dollars because you tried to save one thousand dollars.

    Could you please clarify:
    - what's the logic for not applying for 485 (when 140 is pending)? how can that save you any money?
    - did you mean premium processing 140?

    2010 accutane before and after accutane before and after. accutane before and after
  • accutane before and after

  • ArunAntonio
    10-17 12:48 PM
    I am trying to book an appointment at the chennai consulate through the vfs website.
    I fill in all the details on the DS 156 application and on hitting continue I do not seem to be getting the printable version with the bar code that we need to print and take to the consulate during the interview.
    Another thing is after clicking on continue I am presented with a page to fill in the DS 157 and petition details and after filling that, I just get options to save and exit or go back.
    I am not getting options to select a date to schedule the interview.
    Any one who has done this recently please hlep, I am stuck witth this stupid thing for a couple of days now.... Please help ;(


    accutane before and after. accutane before after acne
  • accutane before after acne

  • greenguru
    03-31 06:37 PM
    Here is the process for porting

    1. Apply for EB2
    2. Apply for I-140 under EB-2. Attached your old EB3 I-140 and request for a porting.

    3. If you applied for 485 already then mention the A# so your 485 will get approved automatically.

    Hope this helps.

    CHeers, GG

    hair The above are #39;efore and accutane before and after. accutane before after acne
  • accutane before after acne

  • TUnlimited
    09-15 09:05 PM
    We have received our I-485 receipts(me and spouse). On my receipt just below "Amount Received" there is a this tag called "Section". It is answered as "UNKNOWN" on both of our receipts.

    My friends is answered differently. His is from TSC and mine are from NSC.

    Does any of you know what does "UNKNWON" mean and what consequences it might have.

    Yeah! What the hell does it mean? I have the same thing - UNKNOWN...


    accutane before and after. accutane photos efore and
  • accutane photos efore and

  • shirish
    10-15 12:30 PM
    Received FP notice, Transfer notice and EAD cards on saturday.

    PD - sept 05 EB2 India-
    I140 - Approved Apr 2006
    I-485,AP,EAD - reached NSC on July 27th 07
    485- RN - lawyer received all the receipts - Transfer notice received.
    EAD - RN - received - ND - sept 27th 07 - EAC XXXXXXX
    AP - RN - received - ND - sept 27th 07 - EAC XXXXXXX
    EAD cards - Received
    FP Notice - received.

    hot Here is a little after accutane before and after. accutane before and after
  • accutane before and after

  • Mahatma
    02-19 09:01 AM
    Consult a good lawyer.

    Is your spouse a US citizen? Do you want to use I-130 based greencard option?

    After getting I-485 and parole etc., you are legally protected but still it is better to avoid international travel, until it is absolutely essential (deatth etc. but certainly not pleasure trips..).

    As you had J1 before, it may be possible to non-cap H1 if that helps with your current job. Your status on J1 was good upto Oct 01, 2007. Current law could pardon up to 180 days of out-of-status days. Beyond that it will be 3 year bar.

    Your priority should be:

    1. How to avoid this 180 day situation

    2. How to maintain status

    -by EAD only
    -or by H1 (cap or non-cap)

    3. How to attain GC

    -By I-130 only or

    are there other options

    If your spouse is a citizen, usually GC will be done in 1 or 2 years.

    You need to map out prudent course of actions. Consult lawyer, ask questions, take charge of your unique situation and avoid the mistakes (unwarranted international travel, problem with law enforcement etc.).

    Again, a good lawyer will be your best advisor.


    house accutane before and after accutane before and after. Roaccutane efore and after
  • Roaccutane efore and after

  • aachoo
    04-22 12:51 PM
    This is literally word for word the RFE I got. Basically an employment verifications. I did not use AC21, no job changes, no nothing. Attorney aid it was normal and responded in 2 days.

    My lawyer got the RFE notice yesterday....

    USCIS requesting the following...
    1. Dated letter from employer detailing job duties and position
    2. Your proffered position if different from current one
    3. Date I began employment and current salary
    4. Letter must be signed by executive officer of the company
    5. Letter must clearly state whether the terms and conditions of employment based visa (or labor certification) continue to exist

    They are requesting too many things at this point and it seems like the requests are different from other RFE's received by IV members. This is concerning me a lot. Can expert IV members give me any guidance? Have you received such an RFE, what does this mean? Any advice is very much appreciated.

    My LC / I-140 stated that I am an "Electrical Engineering Technician" due to PW concerns at the time of application but my H1-B application said "Applications Engineer (Chemicals Group)". But the job duties were exactly the same word for word. I'm not sure if that is causing the problem. I am being paid significantly more than the LC / 1-140 wage currently. So, lack of ability to pay is not an issue. I have also been continuously employed by the same organization. I have not sought a different employer ever since I applied for my GC.

    Please reply with your thoughts.

    tattoo Accutane before after acne accutane before and after. photos efore and after
  • photos efore and after

  • chanduv23
    07-11 11:45 AM
    Hi Folks,
    I am one of those guys who has EAD/AP and as per the latest (Aug 08) bulletin, my PD is current.

    I just called USCIS and got my 3rd service request number since Oct 2007. So far nothing has happened.

    I want to know if this is going to have a negative impact on my 485 approval in anyway? Am I not supposed to have my FP done before they can approve my 485? Isn't that a pre-requisite? I just don't want to miss one more boat due to USCIS screw ups.

    Please advise/suggest...


    Moderator: apologies for cross-posting but I needed an answer soon.

    I am in the same boat. I spoke to my Attorney and she says, it is not an issue. They will ask for finger prints when they start looking at your case.


    pictures accutane before and after accutane before and after. accutane before and after.
  • accutane before and after.

  • tnite
    09-26 10:13 AM
    Hi All,

    NSC received my I765 applications on June 21st. I am still waiting for my EAD. I have seen many people from NSC got their approval for the same time frame. Is there anypone in the same boat. Is this something I should be worried about.


    see my signature but I am july 2nd filer.

    dresses accutane before and after accutane before and after. efore and after pictures?
  • efore and after pictures?

  • snowshoe
    12-18 08:53 AM

    Thanks for your reply, even I have heard the same from some sources. But there are others who recommended getting a tourist visa since I am not going there for H1-B stamping. Hence going to the Mexican Consulate in New York tomorrow.

    Can you please let me know:
    - which Mexican consulate did you get your Mexican tourist visa?
    - did you take an appointment before going to the consulate?
    - what documents did they look at (they list quite a few on, just want to know which ones they really asked for)
    - did you get your passports back the same day? Did you wait for the stamping or they asked you to come later in the evening.

    Thanks again.


    When I took VISA and entered into Mexico and asked Mexican Immigration Officer please stamp my passport as I entered in Mexico, but he said if you are in Mexico for less than 72 hours then you don't need to take VISA or special permission if your stay is going to more than 72 hours then you need to take visiting VISA...I took it because I was going with my entire family...but I knew my collegues went to Mexico for stamping..without taking any Mexico VISA..hope this helps..if you need any additional info please let me know.



    makeup accutane before after acne accutane before and after. accutane before and after
  • accutane before and after

  • CCC2006
    09-11 03:54 PM
    Hi All,

    I received word from my company that my 45 day letter had come in .. this is March 2005. Its more than a year and now they just seem to keep quite. If I persist they say the lawyer has not come up with anything yet.

    I tried calling the lawyer but they say that nothing has come up either.

    Now with all the talk about September 2007 the finish date for the BEC where do we stand. My lawyer is quiet, my employer is quite and my 6 years are getting close to complete in January 2007.

    How are you guyz coping ? I am tired of waiting .. haven't gone past the first stage.

    Hoping for the best.

    girlfriend photos efore and after accutane before and after. accutane before after acne
  • accutane before after acne

  • qualified_trash
    05-17 01:53 PM
    You may try

    My employer uses them and I have had an excellent relationship with them.

    hairstyles accutane photos efore and accutane before and after. accutane before and after.
  • accutane before and after.

  • gc4me
    01-17 01:52 PM
    What documents do we need to provide the US Embassy/Consulate to issue a birth certificate. Please reply.
    Go ahead and apply for a birth certificate from your nearest US Embassy/Consulate.

    You will need one anyway when you do file I 485 or CP so might as well keep it ready now.

    02-02 11:04 AM
    Ok, I guess we will do that.

    Thanks much

    05-31 04:27 PM
    100.00 - Google Order #601837695595056

    also post in the funding drive.

    Không có nhận xét nào:

    Đăng nhận xét