Thứ Tư, 8 tháng 6, 2011

i love u hearts

i love u hearts. i love u hearts wallpapers. i
  • i love u hearts wallpapers. i

    05-08 11:27 PM
    I think if iam not wrong its not based of the priority date or anything else. Its just random
    we received a soft LUD on 04-30 we are july 2007 filers..not sure what it means..

    i love u hearts. i love you heart gif.
  • i love you heart gif.

  • arnab221
    01-25 02:46 PM
    When it is piecemeal people say we want comprehensive reform.
    When it is comprehensive reform they say it is too broad to pass .
    When it is summer they say Immigration Bill be introduced as early as Winter .
    When it is winter they say it immigration bill will be introduced as early as summer .
    When it is between spring(between winter and summer) they say now there is not adequate support for the bill.

    This is a clear motive of hanging immigration reform like a bone in front of the dog and making him run around it and pay taxes .

    i love u hearts. I Love You! painted on wood
  • I Love You! painted on wood

  • sunny1000
    07-23 01:38 AM
    For Labor substitution cases, is there premium processing for I-140? Earlier, USCIS announced that from 05/18/2007 to 07/16/2007, it was stopping premium processing for Labor substitution cases. Any change now?

    No PP for labor subs. No PP for other EB cases until 8/2/07 atleast. They may extend that because of the I-485 filings which will happen until 8/17.

    i love u hearts. i love you so much pics. my
  • i love you so much pics. my

  • GCNirvana007
    03-30 04:01 PM
    Thought pay stubs checkig etc is done during I-140?


    i love u hearts. ADD A BIG PLUSH I Love You
  • ADD A BIG PLUSH I Love You

  • tertip
    03-11 02:39 PM
    Hi All,

    EB3-ROW PD: June 6, 2005
    AOS application sent: July 1, 2007
    I switched employent on December 2007. I didn't transfer H1-B so I am using my EAD to work for the new company. I didn't file for AC21 because I was worried about RFE or other type of complications.

    My H1-b visa and I94 expired on May 2008. I am planning to visit my homecountry and come back on AP. As I understand all I need normally is AP+ passport+ I485 receipt. However, I also read some forum members recommending that we carry recent pay stubs and an employment letter from our company. I also read some that folks were asked if they were still working for the same company. My honest answer would be "no". I left my GC sponsoring firm (A) and joined company (B). So I wouln't have letters or pay stubs from company A. Would that be a problem at the POE? If I run into an IO that prefers to scrutinize, I might get into trouble. This really worries me. Again I switched jobs and never filed for AC21. Would I be at fault for not reporting the job change?

    Thanks a lot for all your support!!

    i love u hearts. Engagement Gifts | I Love You
  • Engagement Gifts | I Love You

  • thescadaman
    09-28 06:39 PM

    My wife's first name has been misspelled on the Finger Printing notice as well as the I-485. My lawyer has advised me to reschedule the FP so as we can ask USCIS for the correction.

    I was wondering if any of you guys ran into the same issue and went for the finger printing anyways.

    If yes, please share your experience.


    Same situation. I had a mispelled last name on my I-485 and fp notice. I called the USCIS number mentioned in the Notice. It clearly says, if you find any error then call us at .... number. You need to call them and tell them about the Typo. They will then give you a tracking number for the typo correction request. The USCIS support said that I can carry that typo correction request tracking number and my mispelled fp notice and photo id and everything should be fine. You can confirm that too by callling USCIS. I don't think you need to reschedule fp appointments.

    Please post what did USCIS tell you when you call them to fix your typo.


    i love u hearts. I love you heart
  • I love you heart

  • leonqiu
    03-14 12:06 PM
    Charles Oppenheim, Chief of Immigrant Visa Control and Reporting Division at the U.S. Department of State (DOS) was a guest speaker at a February 28, 2007 Washington D.C. Chapter meeting of the American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA). Mr. Oppenheim was kind enough to share his office�s visa number / Visa Bulletin expectations for 2007.


    Mr. Oppenheim discussed the historical background that has led to the current retrogression situation. Retrogression is not something new or unfamiliar in immigration law, as long-time MurthyDotCom and MurthyBulletin readers may recall. For many, however, who may have become involved in the green card process since 2001, it is new and, of course, highly problematic. Employment-based (or EB) numbers were current from 2001 through 2005 due to a legislative "fix." This legislation authorized prior, unused immigrant visa numbers from several earlier years to be recaptured and put back into the immigration system. That quota of recaptured numbers was exhausted during Fiscal Year (FY) 2005. As a result, in FYs 2005, 2006 and 2007 we have witnessed severe backlogs in the EB3 categories for all countries and, starting in FY2006, in the EB2 categories for China and India.


    Employment-Based First Preference / EB1

    Mr. Oppenheim stated that the employment-based first preference (EB1) category is expected to remain current for all countries of chargeability, including India and China. This is likely throughout the remainder of FY2007 (ending September 30, 2007).

    Mr. Oppenheim explained what he referred to as the �trickling effect� of unused visa numbers between EB categories. This trickling effect has resulted in the EB1 category's having remained current. The numbers in the employment-based fourth preference (EB4) and employment-based fifth preference (EB5) categories that are unused are transferred up to the EB1 category. Without this trickling affect, the EB1 category would not remain current for India and China.

    This also has an impact on EB2, as unused EB1 numbers trickle down to EB2. There are not enough numbers for India and China, however, to allow the EB2 for these two countries to become current. But it has helped to move EB2 forward for these two countries, to some extent.

    Employment-Based Second Preference / EB2

    The employment-based second preference (EB2) category is expected to remain at its current cutoff dates for nationals of India and China. These dates have been stagnant at April 22, 2005 for China and January 8, 2003 for India for a few months.

    Employment-Based Third Preference / EB3

    No forward movement is expected for the employment-based third preference (EB3) category. In fact, as predicted in the March Visa Bulletin and confirmed by Mr. Oppenheim, there is a strong possibility that the EB3 numbers that are not in the "worldwide" chargeability will further retrogress, or move backward. This is expected to occur in the summer of 2007. This backward movement is based upon excessive demand for the limited supply of visa numbers. This will adversely affect nationals of India and China.

    Double Dipping

    Another problem important to note is one of �doubling dipping� for visa numbers by some individuals. As explained by Mr. Oppenheim, if an employment-based beneficiary filed for adjustment of status in the U.S. and for consular processing overseas, that individual could acquire two visa numbers if both cases are approved. This would result in a wasted immigrant visa number. As a result of this scenario, the DOS and the USCIS are planning a system that would coordinate their visa number allocation, so that each will be aware if the other has already issued a visa number for a particular individual, to prevent waste of this kind.


    We appreciate Mr. Oppenheim's continued willingness to address matters related to visa numbers and the Visa Bulletin. The lack of employment-based visa numbers is a source of great frustration for many and Mr. Oppenheim's predictions do not assuage that feeling. It is better to have an understanding of the reality of the situation, however, than to operate in ignorance or with unrealistic expectations. The shortage of visa numbers, once again, underscores the need for legislation in this area, to increase the numbers, change the counting of the numbers (from one per person to one per family), or to revamp the system entirely.

    i love u hearts. i love you heart images.
  • i love you heart images.

  • vybe3142
    07-25 12:03 AM
    thanks much, ...

    i was just worried about not having a salary for those 90 days or so would affect my whole GC process.
    Yes, my I140 WILL be revoked. I'm on good terms with my previous employer and this is just something they will be doing to protect their interests.


    i love u hearts. i love you heart.
  • i love you heart.

  • sureshvd
    10-15 11:15 AM
    Hi svr_76,
    By accepting citizenship will not make you "FORIEGN". Even after 10 yrs you still be looked as Indian immigrant after all. You are right in a sense that sooner we all will cry for for PIO card.

    i love u hearts. love you mommy hearts. i
  • love you mommy hearts. i

  • sintax321
    09-04 03:32 PM
    You are right that picture explains everything=)


    i love u hearts. Say “I love you” With a
  • Say “I love you” With a

  • eyeswe
    09-04 02:25 PM
    While I may not subscribe to the theory of no work at CIS, if most cases are pre-adj and so the dates have to move forward, I do believe that the 485 is now essentially a two step process
    Step 1: Accepting 485, EAD, AP apps.. with the EAD and AP being optional
    You need the PD date to apply to this step 1.

    Then comes the prep work for Step 2 ---a spate of FP, Medical, background checks, RFE's and a ton of those beore they can say your case is waiting for Visa number...
    And then ..
    Step 2 : Your case is now adjudicated . When the visa number becomes available you get the magic card...

    If the work for Step 2 for most of the applicants has been done .. then there is no harm in moving the PD to accept more of Step 1 apps... at least that is how my pea sized brain thinks...
    They can always control Step 2 through a combo of PD, RD, ND and what not... so while several of 2006,2007 may be current again in 2010, they will only grant GC to one's who fit in their scheme of RD, ND's etc...

    Just prophesizing....for 2010

    i love u hearts. Blue teddy Bear w/ I Love You
  • Blue teddy Bear w/ I Love You

  • serg
    07-29 12:48 AM
    The 'Country of Birth' poll shows the same 43% :)


    i love u hearts. /images/heart-i_love_you
  • /images/heart-i_love_you

  • texanguy
    05-15 06:17 PM
    I would like Representative "Representative Name" to co sponsor bills HR 5882 and HR 5921, sponsored by Zoe Lofgren.

    I am confused, are we asking them to "co-sponsor" or to "support"?
    Please advice.

    i love u hearts. i love you hearts and roses.
  • i love you hearts and roses.

  • anu_t
    06-17 01:31 AM
    I wanted to ask IV if there is anything we are doing for people like me.
    After frustrated with the consultant company I joined a full time job. and now am 5'th year of H1B. The LC will be applied after 1 to 3 month(big company and there laws as you have to complete 1 year and then adv etc etc)
    So If the bill passes I even can't apply for LC and so force to go back after 6 years.
    Now as everybody is ready to file for 485 nobody cares about this CIR bill but me only.
    Are there ANY people left like me?


    i love u hearts. whatever you love your SO more
  • whatever you love your SO more

  • longq
    03-27 02:02 PM
    sorry to hear. your education (degree and specilization) must meet the education requirement for the job as mentioned in the labor certification. In general, MS and MBA is not related, unless your lc states that any master degree acceptable for your job. it is a mistake of your lawyer.

    i love u hearts. i love you heart animation.
  • i love you heart animation.

  • Dhundhun
    10-23 01:22 PM
    AFAIK, oneway ticket originating US can't be bought in India. You need to cancel ticket, and buy a return (both way) ticket.

    Usually tickets bought in India is cheaper - so there are these restrictions.

    It is possible to buy a ticket from US for a journey originationg from India. Airlines passes instruction and Tickets are issues in India.

    Rules might have changed, but this was latest information from my side.


    i love u hearts. Navy i love u heart liebe
  • Navy i love u heart liebe

  • leo2606
    11-21 05:51 PM
    Fee : $305.00

    Applied on line, printed the form.

    Attached the following and sent them to USCIS
    1) 485 - copy.
    2) Old APs 2 - Copies.
    3) Cover letter explaining that I need to visit my parents as they are old.
    4) DL - Copy.
    5) Photos : 2 (write A# and name back of them) (I forgot to send the photos with the application)

    I forgot to attach the photos and got RFE, sent photos and approved yesterday. Waiting for the physical copy.

    i love u hearts. i love u hearts.
  • i love u hearts.

  • gc_peshwa
    04-15 11:05 AM
    Thanks coolngood4u80 and Shanmugnathan ....these are great ideas..can you also please post the Facebook link to 485 filing campaign on this thread??

    i love u hearts. broken heart | i love u
  • broken heart | i love u

  • Joey Foley
    May 16th, 2005, 07:13 PM
    Ok, this is something I don't think I have an eye for at all (or have ever had an eye for, yet).

    I have a photo project for a other photo study I'm taken. It's to photo a beauiful outdoor vista (any outdoor scene I pick).
    The objective is to produce a picture that gives a feeling of distance-a feeling of near or far.

    The subject is to photo a wonderful view that stretches as far as the eye can see.

    So am I even close or maybe getting close to achieving this?
    What do you think?
    I have some more to post but here's a few examples.


    Thanks again everyone for your help.

    09-20 09:06 PM
    go to ur co attorney office and show them the EVL format you would need and try to arrive at common ground interms of language and be done with that.

    i think somewhere on IV forums i saw an EVL format . each attorney will have their own format for EVLs but basic datain them will be same . i dont think you will need to mention about AC21 on the EVL But you would need to mention that on the cover letter

    good luck

    Yes I am going to consult either Murthy or Rajeev. But my problem is that my company which is a big corporate will only give a EVL based on the format that the company's attorney prepare. So even though I can consult Murthy but no way I will be able to use their advice as my current employer will only do what their attorney tells them.

    I am in a fix as to what to do? My current employer is a big corporate and don't work with personal attorneys. And HR policies are also very stringent.

    Even if I want I can't use Murthy/Rajeev/Ron to respond to this RFE.

    So confused what to do

    Munna Bhai
    09-15 11:29 AM
    Nice idea. Sometimes, bare facts are worth quite a few pictures as well. How about compiling and forwarding the following information for each of our family units?

    Items can be :
    Years spent in the US.
    Federal and state income taxes paid during these years.
    Social Security contributions made.
    Dollars and hours already spent on the immigration process.
    Number of U. S. Citizen kids, if any.
    A concise writeup on how the applicant's skill set positively impacts the employer.

    Wonderful idea..I am with you.....

    Không có nhận xét nào:

    Đăng nhận xét